Athletics Carnival Results 2018

2018 Athletics Results

Age Champions

Junior Girls Champion – Madeleine Gifford, Haberfield PS

Junior Boys Champion – Alexander Marshall, Concord West PS

11 Years Girls Champion – Liyara Flavel, Strathfield South PS

11 Years Boys Champion – Zeke Edmed, Abbotsford PS

Senior Girls Champion – Elizabeth Park, Abbotsford PS

Senior Boys Champion – Owen Lenord, Abbotsford PS

New Records

Junior Boys Long Jump – Alexander Marshall, Concord West. 4.50m

11 Years Girls 800m – Angie Le Roux, Abbotsford. 2:32.55

Overall Point Score
School Overall Points Place
Abbotsford 404 1
Summer Hill 230 2
Haberfield 173 3
Concord W 169 4
Croydon Pk 158 5
Croydon 126 6
Newington 119 7
Strathfield N 111 8
Strathfield S 111 8
Five Dock 104 10
Dobroyd Pt 99 11
Mortlake 75 12
Homebush 47 13
Burwood 46 14
Ashfield 31 15
Concord 30 16
Marie Bashir 21 17
Enfield 20 18
Homebush W 9 19
Russell Lea 5 20
Victoria Avenue 1 21

Proportional Point Score
School Overall Points 3-6 Enrolments Per Student Rank
Abbotsford 404 338 1.195266 1
Dobroyd Pt 99 124 0.798387 2
Concord W 169 220 0.768182 3
Mortlake 75 101 0.742574 4
Croydon Pk 158 265 0.596226 5
Summer Hill 230 468 0.491453 6
Five Dock 104 212 0.490566 7
Haberfield 173 357 0.484594 8
Croydon 126 383 0.328982 9
Strathfield N 111 358 0.310056 10
Newington 119 458 0.259825 11
Strathfield S 111 471 0.235669 12
Concord 30 156 0.192308 13
Homebush 47 271 0.173432 14
Burwood 46 320 0.14375 15
Marie Bashir 21 186 0.112903 16
Ashfield 31 300 0.103333 17
Enfield 20 296 0.067568 18
Russell Lea 5 75 0.066667 19
Victoria Avenue 1 24 0.041667 20
Homebush W 9 291 0.030928 21

Girls Point Score
School Girls Overall Points Place
Abbotsford 194 1
Summer Hill 116 2
Haberfield 104 3
Croydon Pk 93 4
Croydon 85 5
Strathfield S 68 6
Five Dock 62 7
Strathfield N 55 8
Newington 49 9
Dobroyd Pt 47 10
Concord W 41 11
Mortlake 27 12
Ashfield 22 13
Burwood 21 14
Marie Bashir 17 15
Concord 14 16
Homebush 11 17
Enfield 8 18
Homebush W 8 19
Russell Lea 5 20
Victoria Avenue 1 21

Boys Point Score
School Boys Overall Points Place
Abbotsford 210 1
Concord W 128 2
Summer Hill 114 3
Newington 70 4
Haberfield 69 5
Croydon Pk 65 6
Strathfield N 56 7
Dobroyd Pt 52 8
Mortlake 48 9
Strathfield S 43 10
Five Dock 42 11
Croydon 41 12
Homebush 36 13
Burwood 25 14
Concord 16 15
Enfield 12 16
Ashfield 9 17
Marie Bashir 4 18
Homebush W 1 19
Russell Lea 0 20
Victoria Avenue 0 20