Contacts & Convenors Past

On this page we list the past WSPSSA contacts and sports convenors from 2012.

2017

Position Name School Telephone Fax
PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746 9171 9746-3516
VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
VICE PRESIDENT Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
TREASURER Grant Hough Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
SECRETARY Matt Hull Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
Regional Delegates Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Sean Maloney Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Principal’s Rep Rick Daly Enfield PS 9747-3514 9744-5189
Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Conveners
Athletics Kate Jenkins Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
Australian Football Calvin Hua Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Basketball Boys Jessica Bonifacio Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Basketball Girls Jamie Richards Summer Hill PS 9797 8160 9716 8003
Cricket Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Cross Country Suzanne Curteis Haberfield PS 9798 8767 9716 7315
Soccer – Boys Matt Hull Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Dobroyd Point PS 9797-8249 9716-8009
Hockey Chris Matthews Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Netball Lisa-Maree Gainsford Strathfield South PS \9642-1359 9742-5878
Rugby League Sam Bray Marie Bashir PS 8736 4400 8736 4450
Rugby Union Rakesh Rai Croydon PS 9747 5457 9744 3929
Swimming Angie Munns Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Softball Brenton Smith Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Tennis Geoff Watson Mortlake 9743 3001 9743 0261
Touch Football Richie Kim Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Waterpolo Rebecca Perestrelo Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878

2016

Position Name School Telephone Fax
PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746 9171 9746-3516
VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
VICE PRESIDENT Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
TREASURER Grant Hough Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
SECRETARY Rebecca Symond Mortlake PS 9743-3001 9743-0261
Regional Delegates Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Sean Maloney Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Principal’s Rep Rick Daley Enfield PS  9747-3514  9744-5189
Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Conveners
Athletics Rebecca Symond Mortlake PS  9743-3001  9743-0261
Australian Football Calvin Hua Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Basketball Boys Liam Wilson Marie Bashir PS 8736 4400 8736 4450
Basketball Girls Calvin Hua Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Cricket Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Cross Country Tim Kay Summer Hill PS 9797 8160 9742 5878
Soccer – Boys Matt Hull Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Hockey Chris Matthews Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Netball Kate Jenkins Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
Rugby League Chris Matthews Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Rugby Union Rakesh Rai Croydon PS 9747 5457 9744 3929
Swimming Angie Munns Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Softball Richie Kim Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Tennis Grant Hough Abbotsford PS 9713 6220 9712 1825
Touch Football Richie Kim Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Waterpolo Nick Warby Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878

2015

Position Name School Telephone Fax
PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746 9171 9746-3516
VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
VICE PRESIDENT Judy Evans Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
TREASURER Lannie Tran Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
SECRETARY Rebecca Symond Mortlake PS 9743-3001 9743-0261
Regional Delegates Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Sean Maloney Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Principal’s Rep Rick Daley Enfield PS 9747-3514 9744-5189
Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Conveners
Athletics Rebecca Symond Mortlake PS 9743-3001 9743-0261
Australian Football Calvin Hua Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Basketball Girls/Boys Liam Wilson Enfield PS 9747-3514 9744-5189
Cricket Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Cross Country Suzanne Curteis Haberfield PS 9798 8767 9716 7315
Soccer – Boys Matt Hull Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Hockey Chris Matthews Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Netball Kate Jenkins Abbotsford PS 9713-6220 9712-1825
Rugby League Richie Kim Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Rugby Union
Swimming Angie Munns Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Softball Leanne Heyward Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Tennis Grant Hough Abbotsford PS 9713 6220 9712 1825
Touch Football Richie Kim Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Waterpolo Angie Munns Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878

2014

Position Name School Telephone Fax
PRESIDENT Alex Gollan/Greg Blundell Homebush PS
VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
VICE PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
TREASURER Lannie Tran Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
SECRETARY Lisa Parsons Newington PS 9748-7933 9748-3120
Regional Delegates Alex Gollan Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Lisa Parsons Newington PS 9748-7933 9748-3120
Sean Maloney Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Principal’s Rep Rick Daley Enfield PS 9747-3514 9744-5189
Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS 9746-9171 9746-3516
Conveners
Athletics Lisa Parsons Newington  PS 9748-7933 9748-3120
Australian Football Nicholas Bailey Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Basketball Girls
Basketball Boys
Calvin Hua
Richie Kim
Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Cricket Sean Craft Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Cross Country Suzanne Curteis Haberfield PS 9798 8767 9716 7315
Soccer – Boys Rakesh Rai Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Croydon PS 9747-3557 9744-3929
Hockey Angie Munns Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Netball Kate Jenkins Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Rugby League Richie Kim Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Rugby Union Rochelle Wuromus Five Dock PS 9713 7044 9712 1256
Swimming Angie Munns Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Softball Leanne Heyward Strathfield North PS 9743-2126 9743-4775
Tennis Grant Hough Abbotsford PS 9713 6220 9712 1825
Touch Football Richie Kim Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878
Waterpolo Angie Munns Strathfield South PS 9642-1359 9742-5878

 

2013

Position Name School
PRESIDENT Alex Gollan Strathfield South PS
VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS
VICE PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS
TREASURER Chris Whitten Strathfield South PS
SECRETARY Lisa Parsons Newington PS
Minutes Secretary Debbie Rossi Homebush PS
Regional Delegates Chris Whitten Strathfield South PS
Lisa Parsons Newington PS
Greg McLachlan Summer Hill PS
Greg Blundell Homebush PS
Debbie Rossi Homebush PS
Principal’s Rep Greg McLachlan Summer Hill PS
Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS
Conveners
Athletics Lisa Parsons Newington  PS
Australian Football John McMichael Haberfield PS
Basketball Kelly McCarthy Mortlake PS
Cricket Steve Costello Croydon Park PS
Cross Country Juliana Ma Summer Hill PS
Soccer – Boys Luke Harris Homebush West PS
Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Croydon PS
Hockey Angie Munns Strathfield South PS
Netball Kate Jenkins Strathfield North PS
Rugby League Andrew Erikson Dobroyd Point PS
Rugby Union Chris Whitten Strathfield South PS
Swimming Greg Blundell Homebush PS
Softball Leanne Heyward Strathfield North PS
Tennis Grant Hough Abbotsford PS
Touch (Boys) Alex Gollan Strathfield South PS
Waterpolo Greg Blundell Homebush PS

2012

Position Name School
PRESIDENT Chris Whitten Strathfield South PS
VICE PRESIDENT Debbie Rossi Homebush PS
VICE PRESIDENT Greg Blundell Homebush PS
TREASURER Suzanne Kayello Strathfield South PS
SECRETARY Lisa Parsons & Peta Mumford Newington PS
Regional Delegates Chris Whitten Strathfield South PS
Greg Lee Croydon PS
Greg McLachlan Summer Hill PS
Greg Blundell Homebush PS
Debbie Rossi Homebush PS
Principal’s Rep Greg McLachlan Summer Hill PS
Web Site Greg Blundell Homebush PS
Conveners
Athletics Lisa Parsons
Peta Mumford
Newington  PS
Australian Football John McMichael Haberfield PS
Basketball Joseph Bruscino Mortlake PS
Cricket Steve Costello Croydon Park PS
Cross Country Juliana Ma Summer Hill PS
Soccer – Boys Rakesh Rai Croydon PS
Soccer – Girls Sean Maloney Croydon PS
Hockey Grant Hough Abbotsford PS
Netball Louise Flynn Croydon PS
Jodie Bourgiouras Strathfield South
Rugby League Andrew Erikson Dobroyd Point PS
Rugby Union Troy Douglas Haberfield PS
Swimming Greg Blundell
Suzanne Curteis
Homebush PS
Haberfield PS
Softball Leanne Heyward Strathfield North PS
Tennis Scott Shaw Dobroyd Point PS
Touch (Boys) Alex Gollan Strathfield South PS
Waterpolo Greg Blundell Homebush PS